Home > News & Annoucement > Allowing foreigners who have been granted a non-immigrant visa Non-Immigrant Visa O-A Code
Allowing foreigners who have been granted a non-immigrant visa Non-Immigrant Visa O-A Code
Images/Blog/GHWbxd3G-img16.jpg
Posted by ckcoth On Wed 09 Oct, 2019
Like

Allowing foreigners who have been granted a non-immigrant visa Non-Immigrant Visa O-A Code  temporary stay in the Kingdom of Thailand

With the issuance of a police order, immigration orders, as well as guidelines for allowing foreigners who have been granted a temporary type of visa non-immigrant Visa code 
O-A (duration not over 1 year) came into the Kingdom temporarily. Cabinet resolution on 2 April 62, which was approved in principle to add rules for aliens. Applicant for a temporary immigrant visa Non-Immigrant Visa O-A code (1 year period) to have Thai health insurance covered throughout the period of stay in the Kingdom With an insured amount of not less than 40,000 baht for outpatient medical fees, for an inpatient fee of not less than 400,000 baht by purchasing insurance policies online via longstay.tgia.org For those who buy health insurance from foreign companies Must have the sum insured not less than Thai health insurance as stipulated as well, effective from 31 October 2019, in a total of 3 copies

More information at the link below.
https://www.immigration.go.th/read?content_id=5d9c3b074d8a8f318362a8aa

Categories :
comments for this topic (0)
Prev 1 Next